Veja Também


Fora de linha Transceiver 100BASE-FX SFP Dual-Mode Transceiver 100BASE-FX SFP Dual-Mode

Transceiver 100BASE-FX SFP Dual-Mode

Part number: 3CSFP9-81
Disponibilidade: Consulte
Garantia: 1 ano
datasheet
CONSULTE

*Valores com base para faturamento SP e válidos para Empresas com CNPJ.

Faturamento e entrega para todo Brasil. Consulte valores e frete para demais estados.

Valores válidos enquanto durar o estoque, sujeitos a alteração conforme variação do dólar.

****Não possuímos preço diferenciado para revendas de informática*****

Recursos e benefícios Especificações técnicas
Recursos e Benefícios

Flexibility in Fast Ethernet Connections
Customers with existing FX-based networks can now link directly into selected 3Com Gigabit switches, such as the Switch 5500G-EI family.

This SFP is primarily designed for the following applications:

  • Businesses running geographically distributed gigabit switching closets up to 2km apart and who do not yet want to run 10-Gigibit links
  • Businesses who have placed newer gigabit switches in the distribution closet but need to aggregate older Ethernet and Fast Ethernet hubs and switches using 100BASE-FX technology
  • In situations where gigabit performance is not required, the business is using 50u or 62.5u multimode fiber and needs to run at a distance greater than 550 meters
This SFP can be used only for 100 Mbps connections in the supported switches as shown on the "Specifications Tab" under the heading "This Product Supports".

  • Enables one 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet connection in selected Gigabit SFP slots

  • Supports link length of up to 2 kilometers using multi-mode fiber

  • For Use in selected 3Com Gigabit switches